Parts

No parts required.

Image 1/1: Remove the silver band.
  • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

  • Remove the silver band.

Add Comment

Image 1/1: This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.
  • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

  • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

Add Comment

Image 1/1:
  • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

Add Comment

Image 1/1: Remove the two Phillips #2 screws holding the selector switch in place.
  • Locate the selector switch.

  • Remove the two Phillips #2 screws holding the selector switch in place.

Add Comment

Image 1/3: We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order. Image 2/3: We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order. Image 3/3: We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order.
  • Unplug the cords attached the drive motor to the switch.

  • We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order.

Add Comment

Image 1/1:
  • Pull out the Selector Switch.

Add Comment

Conclusion

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Tallon Dotinga

Member since: 04/11/2016

339 Reputation

2 Guides authored

Team

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Member of Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 Members

7 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 5

Past 30 Days: 30

All Time: 443