Skip to main content

Parts

No parts specified.

  1. Remove the five 13.0 mm Torx #10 screws found on top of the frame. Remove the four 9.0 mm Torx #10 smaller screws.
    • Remove the five 13.0 mm Torx #10 screws found on top of the frame.

    • Remove the four 9.0 mm Torx #10 smaller screws.

  2. Android Fix Kits

    A new screen or battery is one kit away.

    Shop Now

    Android Fix Kits

    A new screen or battery is one kit away.

    Shop Now
  3. Lift the rail carefully as a strip and motor will be connected to the bottom part of the printer. Now detach the white strip and wires by gently lifting them up.
    • Lift the rail carefully as a strip and motor will be connected to the bottom part of the printer.

    • Now detach the white strip and wires by gently lifting them up.

Conclusion

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Justin Taiki Fukada

Member since: 01/25/2014

822 Reputation

7 Guides authored

Team

Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014 Member of Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014

CPSU-MANESS-W14S1G41

4 Members

7 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 0

Past 30 Days: 0

All Time: 29